Welcome Package
100% up to AU$750
+ 200 Free Spins + 1 Bonus Crab
Vegas Hero CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
AU$7.50
Min Deposit
AU$30
Max Cashout
$2,000

Vegas Hero Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Vegas Hero Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The closest current option for Australian players is a 100% deposit match up to AU$750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. Here is how the offer works, what you need to deposit, and how to handle the wagering rules.

Vegas Hero Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and is regulated under Costa Rica gambling law, providing oversight for player protection and fair gaming standards.

The closest offer: AU$750, free spins and a Bonus Crab

The current Australian welcome package is built around a qualifying deposit rather than a no-deposit reward. You receive a 100% match up to AU$750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. The Bonus Crab gives you entry to a claw machine where you can win real money or more free spins.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to AU$750
Free spins200, delivered at 20 per day for 10 days
Bonus Crab1 entry
Minimum depositAU$30
Wagering35× bonus and deposit on slots
Free-spin wagering40× winnings
Maximum betAU$7.50 while clearing bonus funds
Maximum cashout$2,000
Completion period10 days from activation

You need to activate the offer during registration. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome package, so choose another eligible payment method if you want the match and spins. The package also includes entry to Level 1 of the five-level VIP programme.

The $2,000 cashout cap applies to this bonus

Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout. Keep that cap in mind before you start playing with the promotional funds.

How to activate the welcome package

Registration is available on desktop and mobile. You must be at least 18 years old, and the account details you enter should match your real identity.

  1. Choose the welcome offerSelect the Australian welcome package during registration.
  2. Create your accountEnter your email address and password.
  3. Add your detailsProvide your name, date of birth, phone number and address.
  4. Confirm the informationCheck the details before completing registration.
  5. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least AU$30 using a method that qualifies for the welcome package.
  6. Start with the promotional fundsOnce activated, the match, free-spin schedule and Bonus Crab entry form part of the offer.

Vegas Hero Casino Online is available through a responsive website on iOS and Android devices. Account management, including Login access, works through a mobile browser. Chrome is recommended, while Safari and Edge are also compatible.

Plan around the 10-day window

The welcome bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation. Activate it when you expect to have enough time to play through the qualifying wagers.

Wagering rules: what counts and what to avoid

The main welcome requirement is 35× the combined value of your deposit and bonus, with the wagering completed on slots. The free spins have their own 40× requirement on winnings generated by those spins. The maximum bet while clearing bonus funds is AU$7.50.

For example, if you deposit AU$30 and receive a AU$30 match, the combined amount is AU$60. A 35× requirement would mean AU$2,100 in qualifying slot wagers. This is a worked example, not a promise of profit or a prediction of the result.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A game contributing 10% means you would need substantially more play than with a slot contributing 100%. The listed 10% categories include blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, craps, live games and Sic Bo. Slots are the clearest route for the welcome offer because they contribute fully.

  • Keep every bet at or below AU$7.50 while bonus funds are active.
  • Track the 10-day deadline from activation.
  • Remember that free-spin winnings have a separate 40× requirement.
  • Use a qualifying deposit method, not Neteller or Skrill, for the welcome package.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment with real financial risk.

Returning-player promotions and the Loyalty Program

Returning players can receive a reload bonus of 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins. It requires a minimum deposit of €20, carries a €5 maximum bet while wagering, and must be completed within 10 days of activation.

Cashback is also available through the Loyalty Program. Weekly cashback ranges from 5% to 15% according to VIP level, reaching a maximum of €3,000 at Level 5. Cashback carries a 1× wagering requirement on slots, and the promotion period runs from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC.

VIP levelCashbackMaximum
Level 35%€1,000
Level 410%€2,000
Level 515%€3,000

All new accounts start at Level 1. You earn points by depositing, playing games and taking part in tournaments. The coin shop awards one coin for every $150 wagered, and coins can be exchanged for free spins, bonus money and free bets. Spin Rally can award up to $45 every 20 minutes based on leaderboard position.

Deposits, withdrawals and identity checks

Vegas Hero Casino supports 30 deposit methods, including Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, MiFinity, Revolut, Interac and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. Minimum deposits range from $10 for Interac to $45 for Bitcoin, while most methods require $20.

For withdrawals, the minimum is $20 for most methods and $90 or €60 for Bitcoin. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000, with higher limits available at elevated VIP levels. Australian withdrawal limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month.

ItemTerm
Typical payout1-2 business days
Pending processingWithin 3 business days
E-wallet payoutInstant after processing
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Australian daily limitA$800
Australian monthly limitA$10,500

Identity verification is required before your first cashout and is completed within 10 business days. There is no maximum win limit on any game or payout, although withdrawal limits and the welcome package's $2,000 maximum cashout still apply where relevant.

Check your available withdrawal limit

The cashier shows the current limit for your method. Australian players should also allow for the A$800 daily and A$10,500 monthly limits when planning a withdrawal.

Games, mobile play and responsible gambling

The casino offers more than 8,500 games, including over 270 exclusive releases from 140+ software providers. The library covers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, crash games, live casino and game shows. Sports betting, esports and virtual sports are also available through the platform.

There are more than 2,000 slots, over 110 traditional table games and between 300 and 330 live casino games. Demo mode is available for most non-live games, while live casino games do not offer demo mode. The overall payout percentage across the game library is 97.84%, but individual results vary and gambling outcomes are never guaranteed.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android app. The responsive mobile website works on iOS, Android, iPad and other mobile devices. Deposit limits and self-exclusion tools are available, while SSL encryption protects personal and financial data. English live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

FAQ

$20 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the closest Vegas Hero Casino offer to a $20 no deposit bonus?

For Australian players, the closest current option is a 100% deposit match up to AU$750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. It requires a qualifying deposit of at least AU$30.

How much do I need to deposit for the Australian welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is AU$30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome package.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount on slots. Free-spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

The maximum permitted bet is AU$7.50 while you are clearing bonus funds.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered at a rate of 20 free spins per day for 10 days.

What is the welcome bonus maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout is $2,000. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout.

How quickly can Australian players receive a withdrawal?

Typical payouts take 1-2 business days. Withdrawals are processed within three business days, e-wallets are instant after processing, and bank transfers take 3-5 business days.

Is identity verification needed before a cashout?

Yes. KYC identity verification is required before the first cashout and is completed within 10 business days.