Welcome Package
100% up to AU$750
+ 200 Free Spins + 1 Bonus Crab
Vegas Hero CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
AU$7.50
Min Deposit
AU$30
Max Cashout
$2,000

Vegas Hero Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for the Vegas Hero Casino 200 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The Australian welcome package pairs 200 free spins with a 100% deposit match of up to AU$750, plus one Bonus Crab entry. The spins are delivered over 10 days, so it helps to understand the deposit, wagering and cashout rules before you activate them.

Vegas Hero Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and is regulated under Costa Rica gambling law, providing oversight for player protection and fair gaming standards.

How the 200 free spins offer works for Australian players

The current welcome package is designed for new Australian accounts. You receive a 100% deposit match up to AU$750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. The Bonus Crab gives you entry to a claw machine where you can win real money or more free spins.

The 200 spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day for 10 consecutive days. That means the full spin allocation is spread across the promotion period rather than credited in one batch. The bonus must be activated during registration, and the minimum qualifying deposit is AU$30.

FeatureAustralian term
Deposit match100% up to AU$750
Free spins200, delivered 20 per day for 10 days
Extra reward1 Bonus Crab entry
Minimum depositAU$30
Wagering35× bonus and deposit on slots
Maximum betAU$7.50 while wagering
Maximum cashout$2,000
Time limit10 days from activation

The deposit comes before the spins

The welcome package is activated with a qualifying deposit during registration. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this Australian welcome bonus.

How to activate the welcome spins during registration

You can complete registration on desktop or through the mobile browser. Vegas Hero Casino Online supports account management on mobile, so you do not need a dedicated app to get started.

  1. Choose the welcome offerSelect the welcome package during the registration process so the 200 free spins and deposit match are attached to your account.
  2. Enter your detailsProvide your email address and password, then add your name, date of birth, phone number and address.
  3. Confirm the informationCheck that your registration details are correct before moving to the deposit stage.
  4. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least AU$30 using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill are excluded from the welcome package.
  5. Use the spins within the promotion periodThe free spins are released as 20 per day over 10 days. The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.

The minimum registration age is 18. The service uses SSL encryption for personal and financial information, and games use certified random number generators.

Wagering rules for the deposit match and free spins

The deposit match carries a 35× wagering requirement on the combined value of your deposit and bonus. Only slot wagers count at 100% towards this requirement. The free spins have their own 40× wagering requirement on winnings generated by the spins.

A simple deposit-match example

Suppose you deposit AU$30 and receive a AU$30 bonus. The combined amount is AU$60. At 35×, you would need to place AU$2,100 in qualifying slot wagers before the deposit-match requirement is complete. This is a worked example, not a promise of a particular return.

How different games contribute

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 wager on a slot contributes $100 towards the requirement, while a $100 wager on a game contributing 10% adds $10. Bingo and jackpot games do not help clear the requirement. Some named table and live formats, including blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker and Sic Bo, contribute 10%.

Keep every bet at AU$7.50 or less

The maximum permitted bet while clearing the welcome bonus is AU$7.50. The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation, and the free-spin winnings carry a separate 40× requirement.

Where to use the free spins and what else you can play

The casino has more than 8,500 games, including over 2,000 slots and more than 270 exclusive releases. The slot selection includes classic slots, Megaways games, cluster pays, bonus buys, jackpots, hold and link games and newer releases. Demo mode is available for most non-live games, which can be handy when learning how a title works.

You can also browse table games, live casino formats, game shows, instant crash games, keno, scratch cards, bingo and video poker. The live casino has between 300 and 330 games, with live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice games, bingo and game shows. Sports betting, esports and virtual sports are also available.

  • Slots contribute 100% to the welcome wagering requirement.
  • Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%.
  • Live games and table games contribute 10%.
  • Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Most non-live games can be tried in demo mode.
  • The full catalogue is available through the responsive mobile website.

The mobile site works on iOS and Android devices, including iPad. Chrome is recommended, while Safari and Edge are also compatible. You can manage your account and access the Games Online catalogue from the mobile browser without an APK or PWA download.

What happens to winnings and withdrawals after the bonus

The welcome package has a maximum cashout of $2,000. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout amount. There is no maximum win limit on any game or payout outside that bonus cashout condition.

Identity verification is required before your first cashout. KYC verification is completed within 10 business days. Withdrawals have a minimum of $20 for most methods, while Bitcoin withdrawals have a minimum of $90 or €60.

ItemTerm
Daily Australian limitA$800
Monthly Australian limitA$10,500
Maximum per transaction$10,000
Pending processingWithin 3 business days
Typical payout1-2 business days
E-walletsInstant after processing
Bank transfer3-5 business days

Every new account starts at VIP Level 1. That level has a monthly withdrawal limit of €7,000, while the Australian currency limit is A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Higher VIP levels raise the monthly euro limits, reaching €20,000 at Level 5.

Extra rewards after the welcome package

Returning players can find further promotional rewards through the five-level VIP programme. A reload bonus offers 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins, with a €20 minimum deposit, a €5 maximum bet and a 10-day wagering period. Weekly reload opportunities are also available.

Cashback ranges from 5% to 15% based on VIP level, reaching a maximum of €3,000 at Level 5. Cashback has a 1× wagering requirement on slots. Players also earn one coin for every $150 wagered, and coins can be exchanged in the casino shop for free spins and bonus money.

  • Spin Rally awards up to $45 every 20 minutes according to leaderboard position.
  • Challenges and tournaments can earn coins for the shop.
  • Wheel of Fortune can award bonus cash, free spins or credit.
  • Level 1 includes on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access.
  • Higher VIP levels unlock cashback, personalised offers and higher withdrawal limits.

Responsible gambling tools include deposit limits and self-exclusion. Live chat is available 24 hours a day, seven days a week in English, with email support and a help centre for common questions.

FAQ

200 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins are included in the Vegas Hero welcome package?

The Australian welcome package includes 200 free spins. They are delivered at 20 spins per day for 10 consecutive days.

What deposit is needed to activate the free spins?

The minimum qualifying deposit is AU$30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

What wagering requirement applies to the deposit match?

The deposit match requires 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount, with qualifying wagers placed on slots.

Do the free-spin winnings have a separate wagering rule?

Yes. Winnings generated by the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the welcome bonus?

The maximum permitted bet is AU$7.50 while wagering through the welcome bonus.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout for the welcome bonus is $2,000. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout.

Can I use the mobile site to register and manage my account?

Yes. The responsive mobile website works on iOS and Android devices, including iPad, and supports registration, account settings and the full game library.