Welcome Package
100% up to AU$750
+ 200 Free Spins + 1 Bonus Crab
Vegas Hero CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max Bet
AU$7.50
Min Deposit
AU$30
Max Cashout
$2,000

Vegas Hero Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for a <strong>Vegas Hero Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit</strong> offer? The current Australian welcome package combines a 100% deposit match up to AU$750 with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. Here’s how the package works, what you need to deposit, and the rules that matter before you play.

Vegas Hero Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and is regulated under Costa Rica gambling law, providing oversight for player protection and fair gaming standards.

The welcome package: 200 spins, a deposit match and one Bonus Crab

The Australian welcome package gives you a 100% deposit match up to AU$750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab. The spins arrive at a rate of 20 per day for 10 days, so the full allocation is spread across the promotion period rather than added in one batch.

The Bonus Crab gives you entry to a claw machine where you can win real money or extra free spins. To qualify for the welcome package, make a minimum deposit of AU$30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this particular offer.

Offer partTerm
Deposit match100% up to AU$750
Free spins200, delivered 20 per day for 10 days
Bonus Crab1 entry
Minimum depositAU$30
Maximum cashout$2,000
Wagering deadline10 days from activation

The spins are part of a deposit offer

The welcome package is activated with a qualifying deposit during registration. It is not a standalone cash-free-spin claim, so budget only what you can afford to lose and treat the spins as entertainment.

How to activate the offer during registration

You select the welcome offer while opening your account. The process is available on desktop and mobile, and new players must be at least 18 years old.

  1. Choose the welcome packageSelect the Australian welcome offer during registration so the deposit match, free spins and Bonus Crab are attached to your account.
  2. Create your accountEnter your email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth, phone number and address.
  3. Confirm your detailsCheck the information you entered before completing registration.
  4. Make at least AU$30 depositUse a qualifying payment method and deposit AU$30 or more. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the welcome package.
  5. Start with the available spinsThe 200 free spins are delivered as 20 spins per day over 10 days. Keep the activation deadline and bet limit in mind while using the package.

There are 30 deposit methods overall, including Mastercard, VISA, PaysafeCard, bank transfer, MiFinity, Revolut, Interac and several cryptocurrencies. Minimum deposits vary by method: $10 for Interac, $20 for most methods, and $45 or €10/30 for Bitcoin. The cashier shows the applicable amount for your chosen method.

You can also use Games Online through a mobile browser. The responsive website works on iOS and Android, including iPad, with Chrome recommended and Safari and Edge also supported. No app download is required.

Wagering rules: the numbers to keep beside you

The matched deposit and bonus carry a 35× wagering requirement based on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Wagers must be placed on slots, and the bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit creates a $100 match. The combined amount is $200, so the 35× calculation gives $7,000 in wagering. This is the total amount wagered, not a fee charged to your balance.

Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement. A $10 win from the spins would therefore create $400 in wagering under that calculation. The exact value of each spin is determined by the promotion, so focus on the stated 40× rule rather than assuming every spin has the same value.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Keep every welcome-bonus bet at AU$7.50 or less

The maximum bet while clearing the Australian welcome bonus is AU$7.50. A bigger wager can put the promotion at risk, even if the game itself accepts a higher stake.

The $2,000 maximum cashout applies to the welcome offer. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed as cash and are removed from the associated cashout amount. The promotion also includes entry to Level 1 of the VIP program.

What to play while using the free spins

The casino has more than 8,500 games, with over 2,000 slots. The slot collection includes classic machines, Megaways, cluster pays, bonus buys, jackpots, hold and link games, and newer releases. Slots are the practical choice for this welcome package because they contribute 100% to the wagering requirement.

  • Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Sugar Rush and Tombstone RIP.
  • More than 270 exclusive releases are available across the wider library.
  • Demo mode is available for most non-live games, which can help you get familiar with a title before using real money.
  • The overall payout percentage across the game library is 97.84%.

There are also more than 110 traditional table games and between 300 and 330 live casino games, including roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice games and game shows. These formats contribute 10% towards the stated wagering requirement, so they clear the bonus more slowly than slots.

The wider lobby also includes crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games, sports betting, esports betting and virtual sports. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0% to bonus wagering, so check the contribution before choosing them for a promotion.

Other ways to collect spins and rewards after joining

Returning players can find a reload bonus of 50% up to €700 with 50 free spins. It has a €20 minimum deposit, a €5 maximum bet while clearing it, and a 10-day wagering deadline. Weekly reload opportunities can also provide 50 free spins.

Free spins can also be redeemed through the casino shop using coins. You earn one coin for every $150 wagered, and coins can be exchanged for free spins or bonus money. Challenges and tournaments can award more coins, while the Wheel of Fortune can provide bonus cash, free spins or credit.

Spin Rally awards up to $45 every 20 minutes, with prizes based on leaderboard position. These promotions sit alongside the welcome package rather than changing its 35× deposit-and-bonus wagering rule.

VIP rewards, cashback and practical account controls

Every new account starts at Level 1 in the five-level Loyalty Program. Level 1 includes on-site promotions and 24/7 English live chat. Higher levels unlock personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback.

Cashback is available weekly from 5% to 15%, depending on VIP level, with a maximum of €3,000 at Level 5. Cashback has a 1× wagering requirement on slots. The promotion period runs from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC, and opt-in resets every four weeks.

  • Use deposit limits if you want a fixed spending boundary.
  • Use self-exclusion if you want to stop access to the account.
  • Keep the 10-day bonus deadline in mind before activating a promotion.
  • Remember that real-money gambling carries a risk of loss.

Account management, responsible gambling tools and self-exclusion are available through the mobile browser. Vegas Hero Casino also uses SSL encryption for personal and financial data, and games use certified random number generators.

Withdrawals after completing the promotion

Identity verification is required before your first cashout. KYC verification is completed within 10 business days. The minimum withdrawal is $20 for most methods, while Bitcoin has a minimum of $90 or €60.

Limit typeAmount
Daily limitA$800
Monthly limitA$10,500
Maximum per transaction$10,000
Win limitNo maximum win limit

Pending withdrawals are processed within three business days. E-wallets are credited instantly after processing, while bank transfers take three to five business days. Typical payout time is one to two business days, although the KYC step applies before the first cashout.

The Level 1 Australian limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month. Higher VIP levels have higher monthly limits, ranging from €7,000 at Level 1 to €20,000 at Level 5. Check that your promotional wagering is complete before requesting a withdrawal.

FAQ

50 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins are included in the Vegas Hero Casino welcome package?

The Australian welcome package includes 200 free spins. They are delivered at 20 spins per day for 10 days.

What deposit do I need for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is AU$30. Neteller and Skrill deposits are excluded from the Australian welcome package.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The deposit and matched bonus use a 35× wagering requirement on their combined amount, with wagers placed on slots. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× requirement.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is AU$7.50 while clearing the Australian welcome bonus.

How long do I have to complete the welcome offer?

The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.

What is the welcome offer maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout is $2,000. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout.

Can I use the casino on my phone?

Yes. The responsive mobile website works on iOS and Android, including iPad. Chrome is recommended, and Safari and Edge are also compatible.

When can I withdraw winnings?

Identity verification is required before the first cashout. Pending withdrawals are processed within three business days, with typical payout times of one to two business days.